Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

BOYS HOCKEY: Thursday’s results

Email News Alerts

Boys hockey

Thursday’s results

North Dakota

Advertisement
Advertisement

Bismarck Century 4, Jamestown 2

Grand Forks Central 4, Devils Lake 1

Minnesota

Sauk Rapid-Rice 2, Alexandria 1

Roseau 6, Bemidji 0

Brainerd 5, Moorhead 3

East Grand Forks 5, Kittson Central 0

International Falls 1, Hibbing 0

Monticello 5, Northern Lakes 0

Detroit Lakes 4, Wadena-Deer Creek 1

egf senior high 5,

kittson central 0

Second period — 1. Nick Ranten (Cale Mack) 8:12; 2. Reed Corbid 12:18; 3. Nathan Peabody (Brandon Loven, Jace Pesch) 14:52

Third period — 4. Taylor Brierley (Ranten, Grant Loven) 10:24; 5. G. Loven (Dixon Bowen, Tanner Tweten) 15:44

Goalie saves — KCC: Tucker Cosley 18-13-9 — 40; EGF: Josh Weber 2-2-4 — 8

fargo north 3,

gf red river 1

First period — 1. FN, Alex Samek (Jordan Fager) 2:56

Second period — 2. FN, James Schock (Jackson Graalum, Samek) :54

Third period — 3. FN, Samek (Graalum, Spencer Helming) 8:29; 4. RR, Keenan Berning (Tony Haley, Jacob Knecht) 14:51

Goalie saves — RR: Jon Debeltz 9-7-8 — 24; FN: Austin Toussaint 8-11-10 — 29

gf central 4,

devils lake 1

First period — 1. DL, Cooper Knoke (Chris Dahlen) 1:13; 2. GFC, Nick Lund (Gunner Garritson, Kaden Monette) 3:39; 3. GFC, Monette (Lund) 14:38

Second period — 4. GFC, Casey Aarvig (Austin Johnson, Cam Olstad) 3:17; 5. GFC, Monette (Casey Johnson) 9:27

Goalie saves — GFC: Taner Bender 6-2-7 — 15; DL: Holden Kurtz 8-10-9 — 27

thief river falls 7,

crookston 2

First period —1. C, Doug Larson (Bobby Tiedemann, Harrison Bjorgo) 6:28; 2. TRF, Isak Bergland (Ian Lund, Ethan Johnson) 7:29; 3. TRF, Lund (Bergland) 7:58; 4. C, Brady Heppner (Chandler St. Michel, Tanner Geatz) 13:42; 5. TRF, Keaton Huot (Zeb Nelson, Logan Ose) 16:15

Third period —6. TRF, Nelson (Ose) 2:33; 7. TRF, Brendan Bushy (Lund, Bergland); 8. TRF, Bergland (Lund Johnson) 6:15; 9. TRF, Huot 14:33

Goalie saves —TRF: Tanner Holmes 7-6-11—24; C: Ian Johnson 9-13-5-27

roseau 6,

bemidji 0

First period — 1. R, Jack Helgeson (Joe Vatnsdal) 5:42; 2. R, Austin Hogenson (Alex Strand, Zach Yon) 14:33; 3. R, Brady Castle (Helgeson, Dylan Mielke) 15:43

Second period — 4. R, Strand (Yon, Nate Broten) 5:11; 5. R, Alex Halstensgard 7:04

Third period — 6. R, Yon (Strand) 5:20

Goalie saves — R: Ryan Anderson — 12; B: Garret Atteberry — 30

PARK RAPIDS 5,

RED LAKE FALLS 1

First period —1. PR, Matt Bade (Dylan Weaver, Cole Coborn) 6:34

Second period —2. RLF, Alex Erickson (Devin McGlynn, Lars Brevik) 2:22; 3. PR, Luke Jaeger 8:17; 4. PR, Bade (Zach Hagen) 17:00

Third period —5. PR, Jamie Stewart (Noah Macpherson) 9:09; 6. PR, Jaeger (Stewart) 15:06

Goalie saves —PR: Cody Brumbaugh —23; RFL: Wyatt Casavan — 41

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness