Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

BOYS HOCKEY: Friday's results

Boys hockey

Friday’s results

North Dakota

Fargo North 7, Devils Lake 0

Minnesota

Sauk Rapids-Rice 4, Fergus Falls 3

Grand Rapids 6, International Falls 2

Hermantown 3, Brainerd 1

Thief River Falls 2, Red Lake Falls 0

Willmar 3, River Lakes 2

gf central 4,

south-shanley 1

First period — 1. GFC, Zach Walz (Hyatt Hruska, Christian Seng) 4:01; 2. GFC, Tarek Paranica (Tanner Corbett, Austin Johnson) 6:54

Second period — 3. FS-S, Patrick Traynor (Gabe Sandy, Eric Piatt) 2:38

Third period — 4. GFC, Casey Johnson 15:46; 5. GFC, Nick Lund (Johnson) 16:59

Goalie saves — GFC: Taner Bender 23; FS-S: Jake Salentine 22

egf senior high 6,

roseau 2

First period — 1. EGF, Eddie Eades (Reed Corbid, Jace Pesch) 2:51; 2. EGF, Grant Loven (Dixon Bowen, Tanner Tweten) 3:37

Second period — 3. EGF, Brandon Loven (Corbid, Pesch) 0:55

Third period — 4. R, Dylan Mielke (Aaron Krahn) 2:28; 5. EGF, Pesch (Corbid, B. Loven) 2:49; 6. EGF, B. Loven (Eades, Bowen) 7:18; 7. R, Alex Halstensgard (Alex Strand, Zach Yon) 14:32; 8. EGF, Corbid (Pesch) 15:21

Goalie saves — EGF: Josh Weber 9-3-3 — 15; R: Ryan Anderson 3-1-6 — 10

KITTSON CO. CENTRAL 11,

WAHPETON-bRECKENRIDGE 0

First period —1. Nick Kasprowicz (Dalton Klegstad, Alex Vagle) 4:33; 2. Klegstad (Billy Thorsteinson, Nick Kasprowicz) 8:35; 3. Nick Kasprowicz 11:17; 4. Klegstad (Thorsteinson, Alex Vagle) 16:00

Second period —5. Kasprowicz 2:53; 6. Thorsteinson (Kasprowicz, Klegstad) 4:02; 7. Thorsteinson (Klegstad, Tyler Cosley) 7:02; 8. Scotty Mortenson (Alex Strege, Joey Pastir) 11:14; 9. Klegstad (Thorsteinson, Kasprowicz) 13:22

Third period —10. Kasprowicz (Klegstad, Thorsteinson) 1:46; 11. Klegstad 9:36

Goalie saves —KCC: Tucker Cosley 11; W: Tim Breuer 32

Crookston 7,

lake of the woods 6, ot

First period — 1. LOW, Jaden Gustafson (Carter Chorney, Dominic Krause) 8:14; 2. C, Kal Salentiny (Doug Larson, Bobby Tiedemann) 9:46; 3. LOW, Gustafson (Krause) 13:33; 4. C, Brady Heppner (Justin Cameron, Cody Wardner) 14:17; 5. LOW, Blake Olson (Zeke Beckel, Kalvin Krause) 15:47

Second period — 6. LOW, Chorney (Gustafson, D. Krause) 1:54; 7. LOW, Chorney (Gustafson, D. Krause) 9:38; 8. C, Salentiny (Larson, Heppner) 11:47

Third period — 9. C, Tiedemann (Larson, Montel Tate) 3:51; 10. C, Heppner (Tanner Geatz, Chandler St. Michel) 4:41; 11. C, Tiedemann (Tate) 13:30; 12. LOW, Gustafson (D. Krause) 16:55

Overtime — 13. C, Tiedemann 3:33

Goalie saves — C: Ian Johnson 3, Adam Huglen 13; LOW: Gabe Vaagen 19, Code Nelson 9

thief river fals 2,

red lake falls 0

First period —1. Isak Bergland 8:09

Third period —2. Ethan Johnson 16:55

Goalie saves —TRF: Tanner Holmes—9; RLF: Wyatt Casavan—57

Late Thursday

warroad 3,

bemidji 2

First period — 1. W, Bethune (Sylvester, Jaycox) 9:03; 2. W, Wallace (Oelkets, Hontvet) 9:03

Second period — 3. B, Burns (Fitzgerald, Isensee) 1:14; 4. B, N. Leitner (Johnson, J. Leitner) 6:35; 5. W, Sylvester 7:23

Goalie saves — W: Burke 17; B: Atteberry 19

Advertisement
randomness