Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

BOYS BASKETBALL: Saturday's results

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Grand Forks, 58203
Grand Forks North Dakota 375 2nd Ave. N. 58203

egf senior high 89,

warroad 45

Warroad                                   16  29    —45

Advertisement
Advertisement

EGF Senior High                    44  45    —89

Warroad—Lucky Sengsouvanna 5, Tommy Vilaphone 17, Mitchell Roberts 2, Kobe Ratsavongsy-Sivixay 8, Jason Cole 2, Ethan Agre 6, Lucas Garbe 5

EGF Senior High—Ty Misialek 16, Micah Friez 5, Grant Frydenlund 10, Tanner Seim 10, Ben Miller 2, Jim Warmack 21, Spencer Aune 2, Brock Scheving 6, Ben Bjornson 17

west fargo 73,

devils lake 69

Devils Lake                              35  34    —69

West Fargo                             41  32    —73

 Devils Lake — Austin Erickson 7, Hunter Cichos 15, Kendall Hatten 5, Jacob Mertens 20, Zach Dahlen 5, Josh Frelich 4, Spencer Halvorson 9, Briar LeBeau 4

 West Fargo — Brady Heisler 12, Nick Eisenzimmer 6, Travis Schock 16, Griffin Sauvageau 2, Melvin Collins 24, Ben Holland 13

mayville-Portland-C-g 57,

finley-sharon/-h-p 41

May-Port-C-G   11 15 17 14 — 57  

F-S/Hope-Page       5 14 5 17 — 41           

Mayville-Portland-C-G — Connor Moore 18, Brady Nygaard 6, Austin Eide 4, Bennie Bradner 18, Levi Elliott 3, Alec Chandler 2, Chadrin Johnson 4

Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page — Lucas Montag 10, Clay Montag 3, Sully Breckheimer 5, Chance Flaten 4, Andrew Thorson 5, Ethan Brown 12, Tate Goughnour 2

four winds-minn. 76,

benson county 42

Four Winds-Minn.    13 13 25 25 — 76        

Benson Co.                 10 10 8 14 — 42       

Four Winds-Minnewaukan — Darion ThreeIrons 4, Ryan Hill 4, Jason LaRock 2, Hadley Smith 15, Jon Yankton 13, Jasten McKay 4, Trayvon McKay 18, Darwin ThreeIrons 6, Ollie Gourd 10

Benson Co. — Lane Ritterman 7, Aidan Ritterman 6, Quentin Sears 2, Adam Fischer 2, Hunter Buehler 8, Kaleb Westad 6, Dylan Lairinger 4, Patrick Frise 7

north star 67,

carrington 44

Carrington                     2  17  14  11    —44

North Star                   16  19  14  18    —67

Carrington — Connor Wendel 9, Jake Edlund 12, Brady Bickert 8, Shae Mehring 4, Seth Abaurrea 9, Collin Muilenburg 2

North Star — Alex Weston 16, Christian Kvilvang 31, Johnny Heisler 1, Jayden Komrosky 8, Mathew Hunt 7, Austin States 2, Victor Swenson 2

Northern Freeze 64,

Goodridge-Grygla 50

Northern Freeze                     29  35  — 64

G-G                                           15  35  — 50                       

Northern Freeze — Devon Binstock 8, Steele Spilde 6, Logan Englund 9, Ty Warne 3, Colby Wagner 2, Brady Brandon 2, Tony Wagner 2, Cole Dahl 19,

Dustin Dahl 10, Caleb Knutson 4

Goodridge-Grygla — Hunter McMillin 3, Brandon Bakken 11, Austin Brateng 2, Dayle Larson 5, Steven Hanson 4, Travis Tabatt 2, Tra Alderete 23

Hawley 61,

Crookston 53

Crookston                               18  33  — 51                       

Hawley                                     23  40  — 63                       

Crookston — Emanuel McCullough 17, Michael Hefta 9, Ryan Porter 9, Seth Desrosier 7, Aaron Hollcraft 6, Jonathan Miller 2, Matt Garman 1

Hawley — Ben Ellefson 25, Dalton Leaf 12, Dillon Omberg 11, Phillip Teeples 5, Avery Thompson 5, Aaron Regnier 5

Late Friday

thief river falls 87,

dilworth-g-f 81, 2 OT

Dilworth-G-F              30  35  11    5    —81

Thief River Falls          41  24  11  11    —87

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton — Schuman 10, Matthews 14, Nelson 26, Roll 1, Tahran 3, Bjerke 14, Tollefson 4, Payne 4, Stalberger 5

Thief River Falls —Stewart 1, Leier 18, Onkka 9, Panek 9, Brown 2, Storm 9, Davies 2, Hutton 15, Joppru 22

hawley 63,

crookston 51

Hawley          23 40 — 63

Crookston    18 33 — 51     

Hawley — Ben Ellefson 25, Dalton Leaf 12, Dillon Omberg 11, Phillip Teeples 5, Avery Thompson 5, Aaron Regnier 5

Crookston — Emanuel McCullough 17, Michael Hefta 9, Ryan Porter 9, Seth Desrosier 7, Aaron Hollcraft 6, Jonathan Miller 2, Matt Garmen 1

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement