Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

BOYS BASKETBALL: Friday’s results

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Grand Forks,North Dakota 58203 http://www.grandforksherald.com/sites/all/themes/grandforksherald_theme/images/social_default_image.png
Grand Forks Herald
(701) 780-1123 customer support
BOYS BASKETBALL: Friday’s results
Grand Forks North Dakota 375 2nd Ave. N. 58203

Boys basketball

Friday’s results

North Dakota

Advertisement
Advertisement

Beach 62, Bowman County 50

Dickinson Trinity 60, Hettinger/Scranton 45

Fargo North 80, Valley City 54

Garrison 59, Surrey 49

Killdeer 58, Richardton-Taylor 57, OT

Shiloh Christian 64, Linton/HMB 59

Dickinson 72, Minot 68

Mandan 57, Turtle Mountain 54

Minnesota

Hawley 62, Perham 58

Lake Park-Audubon 53, Bagley 40

Barnesville 83, Rothsay 50

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 63, Breckenridge 62

gf red river 61,

WEST FARGO 57

West Fargo                             30  27    —57

Red River                                 29  32    —61                       

West Fargo—Creighton Pfau 2, Nicolas Eisenzimmer 8, Travis Schock 19, Griffin Sauvageau 9, Melvin Collins 6, Benjamin Holand 9, Nathan Sample 4

Red River—Chad Bartosh 14, Ryan Enerson 4, Braedan Hanson 7, Shayden Keplin 11, Collin Kroke 3, Jeff Landowski 2, Jake Robson 7, Tanner Soleim 6, Tyler Straus 7

pelican rapids 80,

egf senior high 71

Pelican Rapids                        34  46   — 80                       

EGF Senior High                    35  36   — 71

Pelican Rapids — Tyler Honrud 7, Ryan Bruggeman 19, Travis Haugen 21, Charles Taylor 3, Blaine Gordon 17, Nathan Sillerud 10, Jason Stadum 2

EGF Senior High —Ty Misialek 26, Micah Friez 7, Grant Frydenlund 10, Jim Warmack 18, Brock Scheving 3, Ben Bjornson 7

Wahpeton 61,

Devils Lake 44

Wahpeton                                30  31  — 61                       

Devils Lake                              20  24  — 44                       

Wahpeton — Jake Grueneich 6, Carson Zarak 5, Jack Christensen 8, Thomas Nelson 14, Blaze Irwin 18, Derek Meyer 6, Mike Dassenko 4

Devils Lake — Austin Erickson 13, Hunter Cichos 12, Jacob Mertens 6, Zach Dahlen 5, Josh Frelich 2, Briar LeBeau 6

Thompson 54,

may-port-c-g 51

Thompson      12 10 14 18 — 54     

May-Port-C-G   9 12 9 21 — 51     

Thompson — Ty Myron 13, Alex Schultz 14, Hunter Ness 2, Brett Peterson 4, Calen Schwabe 11, Cole Hjelmstad 2, Connor Hjelmstad 8

May-Port-C-G — Bennie Bradner 3, Austin Eide 7, Levi Elliott 12, Brady Nygaard 1, Connor Moore 21, Ian Chandler 6, Chadrin Johnson 1

larimore 65,

griggs county central 55

Larimore                          17 10 18 20 — 65

Griggs Co. Central        11 12 18 14 — 55

Larimore —Blake Yahna 11, Jacob Peterson 18, Jeremy Wiegandt 1, Trevor Verkuehlen 15, Aaron Sletten 5, Brayden Hofer 15

Griggs Co. Central — Brett Salvesen 2, Hunter Engel 10, Jayden Grover 17, Parker Paintner 2, Taylor Ellefson 4, Riley Nelson 20

Crosby-ironton 73,

crookston 48

Crosby-Ironton       38 35 — 73

Crookston                 29 19 —48     

Crosby-Ironton— Cam Larson 3, Will Goodwin 17, Trey Jacobs 4, Brady Tesdahl 8, Riley Jacobs 21, Ben Jordan 2, Noah Gundorff 10, Daniel Hudrlik 8

Crookston— Seth Desrosier 7, Ryan Porter 3, Patrick Deng 2, Cody Klamm 11, Michael Hefta 4, Emmanuel McCullough 18

pequot lakes 45,

roseau 35

Roseau                                     19  16   — 35                       

Pequot Lakes                          28  27   — 45                       

Roseau — Jacob Eaton 16, Scott Nelson 6, Brandon Pheiffer 1, Tayler Johnston 5, Ethan Johnson 7

Pequot Lakes — Jack Krietz 11, Brett Peterson 3, John Craig 3, Tyler Tappe 8, Travis Jacobson 4, Hunter Larson 6, C.J. Borlies 10

northern freeze 55,

badger-greenbush-mr 41

Northern Freeze      28 27 — 55

B-G-M-R                   27 14 — 41

Northern Freeze — Devon Binstock 10, Steele Spilde 6, Logan Englund 2, Brady Brandon 3, Cole Dahl 16, Dustin Dahl 16, Caleb Knutson 2

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River — Darius Watson 14, Brayden Larson 5, Wyatt Peppel 4, Matt Howell 5, Aaron Dostal 7, Logan Dvergsten 6,

warren-alvarado-oslo 54,

red lake county 53

Red Lake County                    28  25   — 53                       

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo          34  20   — 54                       

Red Lake Co. — Drake Engelstad 15, Brandon Keller 2, Austin Waliser 14, Kalen Wiseth 5, Austin May 4, Scott Schultz 5, Luke Newton 8

Warren-Oslo-Alvarado — Danny Schmidt 8, Brice Miller 15, Peter Durand 12, Jesse Pineda 8, Matt Bergh 4, Dillon Novak  7

climax-fisher 62,

NCE/ulen-hitterdal 59, OT

Climax-Fisher                         19 30 13 — 62

Norman Co. East/UH            19 30 10— 59

Climax-Fisher — Cody Magsam 17, Jonah Sylvester 8, Paul Gapp 2, Luke Schmidt 7, Levi Dahl 24, Blake Sorenson 2, Noel Anderson 2

Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal — Hunter Thompson 16, Jeremiah Stene 4, Brett Braseth 3, Patrick Busby 2, Solomon Stene 24, Zack Stene 1, Kyle Lisburg 6

win-e-mac 74,

norman co. west 50

Norman Co. West                  26  24   — 50                       

Win-E-Mac                               40  34   — 74                       

Norman Co. West —Ryan Borgen 7, Steele Armstrong 11, Evan Borgen 3, Miguil Garcia 2,  Ryan Olson 8, Hart Hauge 13, Teddy Bruner 6

Win-E-Mac — Carson Stuhaug 5, Jake Walker 33, Austin Tadman 2, Jake Knutson 6, Zac Tradewell 8, Chase Svalen 2, Markian Lisoff 8, Zach Plante 2, Dakota Chaput 4, Travis Kaster 4

goodridge-grygla 82,

lake of the woods 28

Goodridge-Grygla                     48 34 — 82                      

Lake of the Woods                        20 8 —28

Goodridge-Grygla — Hunter McMillin 14, Brandon Bakken 18, Ty Jelle 2, Caleb Olson 1, Keenan Laidley 4, Austin Brateng 8, Dayle Larson 10, Steven Hanson 4, Travis Tabatt 3, Tra Alderete 18

Lake of the Woods — Mote Gubbels 14, Darian Kempenich 2, Cale Ubel 2, Shaquille Solomon 2, Brice Johnson 2, Zach Major 6

park christian 75,

FOSSTON 49

Fosston                                   17  32    —49

Park Christian                         32  43    —75

Fosston— Borud 3, Schmidt 2, Arneson 15, Viken 17, McClung 4, Voxland 2, Baumann 6.

Park Christian— M. Moberg 14, N. Moberg 4, Kvalvog 14, Schwandt 2, Olsgaard 8, Hannestad 12, Nickel 21

ada-borup 83,

mahnomen 64

Ada-Borup                               46  37   — 83

Mahnomen                               30  34   — 64

Ada-Borup — Lance Ruebke 23, Garrett Gunderson 16, Lucas Lindell 2,  J.D. Kappes 22, Blake Fetting 10, Chase Hoven 8, Jack Brainard 2

Mahnomen — Tom Pavek 2, Brian Schoenborn 3, Bob Bjorge 13, Dylan Reitan 11,  Trevor Haugo 4, Luke Warnsholz 8, Blake Kahlbaugh 5, Nate Hanson 9, Levi Liebl 9

Late Thursday

des lacs-burlington 73,

north star 67

North Star                   20  15  18  14    —67

DL-Burlington             20  11  19  23    —73

North Star — Alex Weston 16, Christian Kvilvang 23, Johnny Heisler 5, Jayden Komrosky 14, Mathew Hunt 9

Des Lacs-Burlington — Mitch Medalen 10, Cole Edwards 20, Eric Knutson 2, Tanner Holte 14, Chris Duke 20, Brett Schaefer 2, Thomas Steenstrub 5

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness