Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Man found guilty of sexually assaulting women while they slept

Advertisement

AUTO RACING: Thursday's results

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
scoreboard Grand Forks,North Dakota 58203 http://www.grandforksherald.com/sites/all/themes/grandforksherald_theme/images/social_default_image.png
Grand Forks Herald
(701) 780-1123 customer support
AUTO RACING: Thursday's results
Grand Forks North Dakota 375 2nd Ave. N. 58203

AUTO RACING

River Cities Speedway

John Seitz Memorial

Late Model Invitational

Thursday's results

Lightning sprints

Advertisement
Advertisement

First heat -- 1. Roland Bernard; 2. Dexter Dvergsten; 3. Chris Sorin

Second heat -- 1. Wally Butler; 2. Lawrence Veralrud; 3. Chris Unrau

Feature -- 1. Dvergsten; 2. Bernard; 3. Butler

Sprints

First heat -- 1. Lou Kennedy Jr.; 2. Tom Egeland; 3. Wade Nygaard

Second heat -- 1. Chris Ranten; 2. Mark Dobmeier; 3. Dave Glennon

Third heat -- 1. Blake Egeland; 2. Casey Mack; 3. Austin Pierce

Feature -- 1. Dobmeier; 2. Nygaard; 3. Pierce; 4. Ranten; 5. Chris Shirek

Late models

First heat -- 1. Shane Edginton; 2. Jeff Wildung; 3. Brad Seng

Second heat -- 1. Jeff Provinzino; 2. Don Shaw; 3. Kyle Peterlin

Third heat -- 1. Chad Mahder; 2. A.J. Diemel; 3. Zach Johnson

Fourth heat -- 1. Steve Laursen; 2. Bill Mooney; 3. Troy Schill

Fifth heat -- 1. Mike Balcaen; 2. Pat Doar; 3. Adam Hensel

First B-Main -- 1. Brent Larson; 2. Joey Pederson; 3 John Kaanta; 4. Lance Mathees

Second B-Main -- 1. Dustin Strand; 2. Tom Corcoran; 3. Jeremy Keller; 4. Jake Redetzke

Feature -- 1. Doar; 2. Strand; 3. Diemel; 4. Hensel; 5. Mahder; 6. Larson; 7. Laursen; 8. Redetzke; 9. Wildung; 10. Kaanta; 11. Mooney; 12. Strand; 13. Troy Schill; 14. Zach Johnson; 15. Peterlin; 16. Shaw; 17. Pederson; 18. Balcaen; 19. Keller; 20. Cole Schill; 21. Steve Anderson; 22. Norm Olson; 23. Edginton; 24. Brian Bernotas; 25. Provinzino; 26. Corcoran

Advertisement
news@grandforksherald.com
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness